Take It From The Top Showcase

Take It From The Top Showcase

JUL 22 | Cobb Great Hall

This performance is sponsored by

institute
Karyns

Program

Take It From The Top Showcase

Sponsored by Karyn's Dance Company, Inc. with additional support from Linda Arens; and Bonnie Knutson.

Take It From The Top Guest Faculty

  • Ali Solomon
  • Carlos Encinias
  • Jacob Yandura
  1. Parker Esse
  2. Paul Canaan
  3. Rod Harrelson

Music Department

  • Jeff English
  • Seth Burk

Wharton Center Staff

  • Bert Goldstein
    Director, Institute of Arts & Creativity
  • Kelly Stuible-Clark
    Senior Education Program Manager
  • Ben English
    Community Engagement and Special Projects Coordinator
  • Laurie Briseño
    Education Operations Manager
  • Jaylin Coleman
    Institute Intern

Interns

  • Maya Safadi
  • Emma Garrett
  • Jessica Randall
    Dance Assistant
  • Ryan Betts
    Music Assistant
  • Ryan Sytsema

Program to be announced from the stage.

  • Creative Kids Group 1
    Benjamin Besch
    Callie Muncaster
    Dessa Gallagher
    Emme DeYarmond
    Harris Willcuts
    Isaac Rennaker
    Jackson Dombroski
    Kennedi Bryant-Bell
    Marco Ceriello-Encinias
    Mitchell Bodis
    Nikhil Felton-Hingwe
    Nina Barysheva
    Quinn Rosales
    Ryder Szymczak
    Sophia Dolan

  • Creative Kids Group 2
    Ariel Arens
    Avishag Doron
    Dylan Evjen
    Eleanor Mann-Gregory
    Elliot Ward
    Evana Daniels
    Izzy Villavicencio
    Kai Riley
    Karoll Arens
    Lily Richard
    Olivia Masih
    Quinn Demmer
    Rainha Hasselback-Frank

  • Five Day Intensive Group 1
    Aanya Patel
    Adalynn Mogg
    Audrey Rubsam
    Austin Harper
    Ben McKennon
    Brenleigh McCort
    Brynn Truluck
    Caleb Green
    Calliope Miller
    Chandler Smith
    Clara Fajardo
    Coco Szymczak
    Daniel Gao
    Daphne Elder
    David Flores
    Ella Oppenheim
    Izzy Palmer
    Kindred Villavicencio
    Lucy Garcia
    Lulu Williams
    Maddie Idema
    Olesia Mankowski
    Siya Rana
    Stella Dolan

  • Five Day Intensive Group 2
    Abby Armstrong
    Ada Keilen
    Addie Hill
    Adeline Lipsey
    Alex Evans
    Ali Beardslee
    Anna Pearson
    Caylie Berghorn
    Chrissy Starr
    Cole Davis
    Evyatar Doron
    Gibson Dombroski
    Janelle Gundrum
    Jonah Ward
    Katie Dooley
    Lauren Sandborn
    Luca Ceriello-Encinias
    Maddi Muncaster
    Maddy Armstrong
    Marie DeYarmond
    Maya Baibak
    Natalya Flores
    Nella Alward
    Quinn Johns
    Riley Nguyen
    Ryan Brady

  • Five Day Intensive Group 3
    Alex Yun
    Amelia Du Plessis
    Brianna Green
    Carli Snook
    Chase Mann
    Delaney Murphy
    Elizabeth Kilmer-Burke
    Ella Koenigsknecht
    Ellise Dowd
    Gabby Golzynski
    Hannah Roman
    Jing-Yi Hu
    JJ Fleming
    Joe Kemppainen
    Kaitlyn Rademacher
    Keira Morris
    Lucas Kramer
    Maddie McKeown
    Meghan Heiler
    Miles Brewer
    Nadia Cuthrell
    Reagan Adams
    Sophia Huerta
    Zachary Barker